Statistics Perth

2022 Perth House Price Stats

Perth house prices rose by 3% in the 3 months to the beginning of 2022.

PERTH 2022 QUALITY OF LIFE INDEX COMPARED

Perth's quality of life compared to other cities.
In 2022 with low covid cases, the livability of Perth compared to other cities is high.

POPULATION OF PERTH

Booming Perth has a high population growth.
Population growth of Perth chart.
Perth population growth chart. In 2015 the population of Perth went above 2 million. The population growth statistical chart of Perth gives a clue to the increasing demand for housing in Perth.

PERTH AIRPORT ARRIVALS 2022 STATS
Perth airport arrivals chart 2021

UNEMPLOYMENT RATE PERTH
Unemployment rate Perth chart.
ABS unemployment rate chart Perth.

Economic Growth Statistics

Economic Growth Rate Comparison
Statistics Perth

 

Jandakot airport in Perth is, by landings and takeoffs, one of the busiest airports in Australia.

RankAirportIATA20102015
1Sydney AirportSYD304,938336,956
2Moorabbin AirportMBW252,218242,542
3Parafield Airportnone228,290235,384
4Melbourne AirportMEL205,202235,314
5Jandakot AirportJAD295,516222,874
6Bankstown AirportBWU275,978220,166
7Brisbane AirportBNE187,956220,154
8Perth AirportPER124,640138,728
9Archerfield Airportnone118,354133,872
10Adelaide AirportADL101,560106,630

Chart showing aircraft movements at Perth and Jandakot airports.
My father was the first to land and takeoff at Jandakot airport in a plane he built at home in Perth.

Education, Income, Perth Suburb

Historical Economic Statistics Western Australia

Population Density Perth

Office space Perth
Office Space Cost Statistics Perth

consumer price cost expense goods
Consumer Price of Goods in Perth.

internet marketing on popular Perth websites
Popularity of websites about Perth stats

If you have Perth statistics or new Perth statistical data / information you would like to share with credits to you for your Perth Statistical data / information then contact data manager Ben.

Scroll to Top